Log-in
Oregon Tilth Certified Organic by Oregon Tilth

Wheat Germ Oil

$ 2.19
- +

Wheat Germ Oil is great applied externally for skin irritations such as roughness, cracking and chaffing. Also used as a preservative. Now it's available in a 10 ml size so you can take it with you wherever you go!

Many cosmetic crafters have used it successfully to help reverse the effects of wrinkling. Wheat germ is used in many quality skin care products.

This oil is high in linoleic acid, vitamin A, vitamin B, and vitamin E. Because it has a high nutritional value many supplements are made using wheat germ oil. It can be used for baking breads, crackers, and pastas.

It is also commonly used in aromatherapy products. Because it is heavier oil it works better when mixed with other oils. Great for massage because of its therapy of the skin, relieving and soothing it.

Externally it can be applied to the skin helping to moisturize, promote circulation, heal skin problems caused by the sun, and help new cell growth.

Wheat Germ Oil is used in massage oils, aromatherapy products, as a baking ingredient, lotions, nutritional supplements for humans and pets. 

Wheat Germ Oil should not be used by anyone with a wheat or gluten allergy, either internally or externally.

This statement has not been evaluated by the FDA. This product is not intended to diagnose, treat, cure, or prevent any disease.

Our Experts Recommend

Aloe Vera Gel

from $ 3.10

Our Customers Also Purchased

Scroll to top