Carrier Oils/Lotions

Wheat Germ Oil

From $ 6.23

Wheat Germ Oil

$ 6.23
{"id":207585541,"title":"Wheat Germ Oil","handle":"wheat-germ-oil-10-ml","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat germ oil is ideal for nourishing skin and can be used as a preservative. Now it's available in a 10 ml size so you can take it with you wherever you go!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat germ is used in many quality skin care products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eIt is also commonly used in aromatherapy products. Because it is heavier oil it works better when mixed with other oils. Great for massage because of its restorative effect of the skin, relieving and soothing it. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eExternally it can be applied to the skin helping to moisturize and restore skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat Germ Oil is used in massage oils, aromatherapy products, and lotions.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat Germ Oil should not be used by anyone with a wheat or gluten allergy, either internally or externally.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-21T11:41:00-08:00","created_at":"2014-01-08T07:46:03-08:00","vendor":"Herbed","type":"Carrier Oils\/Lotions\/DIY Ingredients","tags":["Wheat Germ Oil"],"price":623,"price_min":623,"price_max":1123,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":1204260308,"title":"2 oz","option1":"2 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa43\/10ml","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Wheat Germ Oil - 2 oz","public_title":"2 oz","options":["2 oz"],"price":623,"weight":340,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-13,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":1204260496,"title":"4 oz","option1":"4 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa43\/10ml","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Wheat Germ Oil - 4 oz","public_title":"4 oz","options":["4 oz"],"price":1123,"weight":680,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-20,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Wheat-Germ-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438912"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Wheat-Germ-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438912","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"Wheat Germ Oil","id":7189692504,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"width":460,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Wheat-Germ-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674915"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Wheat-Germ-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674915","width":460}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat germ oil is ideal for nourishing skin and can be used as a preservative. Now it's available in a 10 ml size so you can take it with you wherever you go!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat germ is used in many quality skin care products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eIt is also commonly used in aromatherapy products. Because it is heavier oil it works better when mixed with other oils. Great for massage because of its restorative effect of the skin, relieving and soothing it. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eExternally it can be applied to the skin helping to moisturize and restore skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat Germ Oil is used in massage oils, aromatherapy products, and lotions.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat Germ Oil should not be used by anyone with a wheat or gluten allergy, either internally or externally.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Witch Hazel Extract

$ 3.09
{"id":207577677,"title":"Witch Hazel Extract","handle":"witch-hazel-extract-2oz","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eWitch Hazel Extract is a clear distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried twigs of \u003cem\u003eHamamelis virginiana\u003c\/em\u003e, containing natural oils and 14% alcohol. It is a natural astringent. It is a useful ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal preparations, including deodorants, after-shave lotions, cloth wipes, soaps, creams, and other products.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"paragraph_break\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eThe bark and leaves are a powerful astringent and topical vascular and skin tonic, often used in aftershave and lotions for insect bites. \u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-21T11:41:00-08:00","created_at":"2014-01-08T07:34:02-08:00","vendor":"Herbed","type":"Carrier Oils\/Lotions\/DIY Ingredients","tags":["Witch Hazel Extract"],"price":309,"price_min":309,"price_max":566,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":471879881,"title":"2 oz","option1":"2 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa97b","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Witch Hazel Extract - 2 oz","public_title":"2 oz","options":["2 oz"],"price":309,"weight":200,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-9,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":1204269344,"title":"4 oz","option1":"4 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa97b","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Witch Hazel Extract - 4 oz","public_title":"4 oz","options":["4 oz"],"price":566,"weight":399,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-85,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Witch-Hazel-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438904"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Witch-Hazel-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438904","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"Witch Hazel Extract","id":7182418008,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"width":460,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Witch-Hazel-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674901"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Witch-Hazel-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674901","width":460}],"content":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eWitch Hazel Extract is a clear distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried twigs of \u003cem\u003eHamamelis virginiana\u003c\/em\u003e, containing natural oils and 14% alcohol. It is a natural astringent. It is a useful ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal preparations, including deodorants, after-shave lotions, cloth wipes, soaps, creams, and other products.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"paragraph_break\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eThe bark and leaves are a powerful astringent and topical vascular and skin tonic, often used in aftershave and lotions for insect bites. \u003c\/div\u003e"}

Success! Feel free to continue shopping or head to your cart .