Carrier Oils/Lotions

Sweet Almond Oil Organic

$ 11.25
{"id":1922052358232,"title":"Sweet Almond Oil Organic","handle":"sweet-almond-oil-organic","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eThis oil is prepared by expressing the seed of the sweet almond \u003ci\u003ePrunus amygdalus var. dulcis\u003c\/i\u003e.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eAroma: \u003c\/b\u003e Faint floral.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eColor: \u003c\/b\u003e Pale yellow.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eTaste: \u003c\/b\u003e Mild, sweet flavor.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eViscosity: \u003c\/b\u003e Light to moderately viscous.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eUses: \u003c\/b\u003e It is a nourishing oil that is nearest to the oil found naturally in the skin. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003eIts light aroma makes it suitable for blending with essential oils.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eThis oil also is used as a base for hand and cold creams. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Requirements: \u003c\/b\u003e Store in a well-filled, airtight container at a cool temperature, protected from light. The refrigerator is ideal. It is relatively stable when cold pressed.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCertified Organic by Oregon Tilth\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2020-05-19T12:16:02-07:00","created_at":"2018-11-30T15:16:54-08:00","vendor":"APOTHECARY SHOPPE","type":"Carrier Oils\/Lotions\/DIY Ingredients","tags":["best sellers","Erin's List","Possibly need to remove","Sweet Almond Oil"],"price":1125,"price_min":1125,"price_max":5925,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":19441591124056,"title":"2 oz","option1":"2 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa55\/2 oz-Organic","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Sweet Almond Oil Organic - 2 oz","public_title":"2 oz","options":["2 oz"],"price":1125,"weight":259,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-20,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":19441591156824,"title":"4 oz","option1":"4 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa55\/4 oz-Organic","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Sweet Almond Oil Organic - 4 oz","public_title":"4 oz","options":["4 oz"],"price":1835,"weight":408,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-28,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":19441591189592,"title":"8 oz","option1":"8 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa55\/8oz-Organic","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Sweet Almond Oil Organic - 8 oz","public_title":"8 oz","options":["8 oz"],"price":3245,"weight":454,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-59,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":19441591222360,"title":"16 oz","option1":"16 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa55b-Organic","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":true,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Sweet Almond Oil Organic - 16 oz","public_title":"16 oz","options":["16 oz"],"price":5925,"weight":907,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-88,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Sweet-almond-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w_grande_e634ee16-6b6c-426a-a360-166b4263f874.png?v=1571438931"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Sweet-almond-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w_grande_e634ee16-6b6c-426a-a360-166b4263f874.png?v=1571438931","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":null,"id":902584664152,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"width":460,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Sweet-almond-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w_grande_e634ee16-6b6c-426a-a360-166b4263f874.png?v=1569093331"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Sweet-almond-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w_grande_e634ee16-6b6c-426a-a360-166b4263f874.png?v=1569093331","width":460}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eThis oil is prepared by expressing the seed of the sweet almond \u003ci\u003ePrunus amygdalus var. dulcis\u003c\/i\u003e.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eAroma: \u003c\/b\u003e Faint floral.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eColor: \u003c\/b\u003e Pale yellow.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eTaste: \u003c\/b\u003e Mild, sweet flavor.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eViscosity: \u003c\/b\u003e Light to moderately viscous.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eUses: \u003c\/b\u003e It is a nourishing oil that is nearest to the oil found naturally in the skin. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003eIts light aroma makes it suitable for blending with essential oils.\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eThis oil also is used as a base for hand and cold creams. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cb\u003eStorage Requirements: \u003c\/b\u003e Store in a well-filled, airtight container at a cool temperature, protected from light. The refrigerator is ideal. It is relatively stable when cold pressed.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eCertified Organic by Oregon Tilth\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Walnut Oil

From $ 8.46

Walnut Oil

$ 8.46
{"id":207571081,"title":"Walnut Oil","handle":"walnut-oil-2-oz","description":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAroma\u003c\/strong\u003e: Light.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eColor\u003c\/strong\u003e: Clear\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eViscosity\u003c\/strong\u003e: Similar to sweet almond.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDermal Absorption\u003c\/strong\u003e: Greasy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUses\u003c\/strong\u003e: Walnut oil is a very rich and moisturizing oil.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage Requirements\u003c\/strong\u003e: Walnut oil should be stored in a well-filled, airtight container at a cool temperature, less than 40 degrees F, protected from light.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-21T11:41:00-08:00","created_at":"2014-01-08T07:25:58-08:00","vendor":"APOTHECARY SHOPPE","type":"Carrier Oils\/Lotions\/DIY Ingredients","tags":["Erin's List","Walnut Oil"],"price":846,"price_min":846,"price_max":1947,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":1204062576,"title":"4 oz","option1":"4 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa68\/4 oz","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Walnut Oil - 4 oz","public_title":"4 oz","options":["4 oz"],"price":846,"weight":399,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-3,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":32537120964696,"title":"8 oz","option1":"8 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa68\/8oz","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Walnut Oil - 8 oz","public_title":"8 oz","options":["8 oz"],"price":1947,"weight":454,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":0,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":""}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Walnut-Carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438897"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Walnut-Carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438897","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"Walnut Oil 2 oz","id":7175143512,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"width":460,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Walnut-Carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674853"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Walnut-Carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674853","width":460}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e \u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eAroma\u003c\/strong\u003e: Light.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eColor\u003c\/strong\u003e: Clear\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eViscosity\u003c\/strong\u003e: Similar to sweet almond.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eDermal Absorption\u003c\/strong\u003e: Greasy.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003e\u003c\/strong\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eUses\u003c\/strong\u003e: Walnut oil is a very rich and moisturizing oil.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003cstrong\u003eStorage Requirements\u003c\/strong\u003e: Walnut oil should be stored in a well-filled, airtight container at a cool temperature, less than 40 degrees F, protected from light.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Wheat Germ Oil

From $ 6.23

Wheat Germ Oil

$ 6.23
{"id":207585541,"title":"Wheat Germ Oil","handle":"wheat-germ-oil-10-ml","description":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat germ oil is ideal for nourishing skin and can be used as a preservative. Now it's available in a 10 ml size so you can take it with you wherever you go!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat germ is used in many quality skin care products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eIt is also commonly used in aromatherapy products. Because it is heavier oil it works better when mixed with other oils. Great for massage because of its restorative effect of the skin, relieving and soothing it. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eExternally it can be applied to the skin helping to moisturize and restore skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat Germ Oil is used in massage oils, aromatherapy products, and lotions.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat Germ Oil should not be used by anyone with a wheat or gluten allergy, either internally or externally.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-21T11:41:00-08:00","created_at":"2014-01-08T07:46:03-08:00","vendor":"APOTHECARY SHOPPE","type":"Carrier Oils\/Lotions\/DIY Ingredients","tags":["Erin's List","Wheat Germ Oil"],"price":623,"price_min":623,"price_max":1123,"available":true,"price_varies":true,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":1204260308,"title":"2 oz","option1":"2 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa43\/2oz","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Wheat Germ Oil - 2 oz","public_title":"2 oz","options":["2 oz"],"price":623,"weight":340,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-13,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null},{"id":1204260496,"title":"4 oz","option1":"4 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa43\/4oz","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Wheat Germ Oil - 4 oz","public_title":"4 oz","options":["4 oz"],"price":1123,"weight":680,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-26,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Wheat-Germ-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438912"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Wheat-Germ-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438912","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"Wheat Germ Oil","id":7189692504,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"width":460,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Wheat-Germ-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674915"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Wheat-Germ-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674915","width":460}],"content":"\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat germ oil is ideal for nourishing skin and can be used as a preservative. Now it's available in a 10 ml size so you can take it with you wherever you go!\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat germ is used in many quality skin care products.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eIt is also commonly used in aromatherapy products. Because it is heavier oil it works better when mixed with other oils. Great for massage because of its restorative effect of the skin, relieving and soothing it. \u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eExternally it can be applied to the skin helping to moisturize and restore skin.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat Germ Oil is used in massage oils, aromatherapy products, and lotions.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e\n\u003cp\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-size: 14px;\"\u003e\u003cspan style=\"font-family: trebuchet ms,helvetica,sans-serif;\"\u003eWheat Germ Oil should not be used by anyone with a wheat or gluten allergy, either internally or externally.\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/span\u003e\u003c\/p\u003e"}

Witch Hazel Extract Organic

$ 6.75
{"id":207577677,"title":"Witch Hazel Extract Organic","handle":"witch-hazel-extract","description":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eWitch Hazel Extract is a clear distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried twigs of \u003cem\u003eHamamelis virginiana\u003c\/em\u003e, containing natural oils and 14% alcohol. It is a natural astringent. It is a useful ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal preparations, including deodorants, after-shave lotions, cloth wipes, soaps, creams, and other products.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"paragraph_break\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eThe bark and leaves are a powerful astringent and topical vascular and skin tonic, often used in aftershave and lotions for insect bites. \u003c\/div\u003e","published_at":"2014-01-21T11:41:00-08:00","created_at":"2014-01-08T07:34:02-08:00","vendor":"APOTHECARY SHOPPE","type":"Carrier Oils\/Lotions\/DIY Ingredients","tags":["Erin's List","Witch Hazel Extract"],"price":675,"price_min":675,"price_max":675,"available":true,"price_varies":false,"compare_at_price":null,"compare_at_price_min":0,"compare_at_price_max":0,"compare_at_price_varies":false,"variants":[{"id":1204269344,"title":"4 oz","option1":"4 oz","option2":null,"option3":null,"sku":"aa97b-Organic","requires_shipping":true,"taxable":false,"featured_image":null,"available":true,"name":"Witch Hazel Extract Organic - 4 oz","public_title":"4 oz","options":["4 oz"],"price":675,"weight":399,"compare_at_price":null,"inventory_quantity":-107,"inventory_management":null,"inventory_policy":"deny","barcode":null}],"images":["\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Witch-Hazel-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438904"],"featured_image":"\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Witch-Hazel-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1571438904","options":["Size"],"media":[{"alt":"Witch Hazel Extract","id":7182418008,"position":1,"preview_image":{"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"width":460,"src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Witch-Hazel-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674901"},"aspect_ratio":1.0,"height":460,"media_type":"image","src":"https:\/\/cdn.shopify.com\/s\/files\/1\/0331\/3697\/products\/Witch-Hazel-carrier-oil-achs-460x460w.png?v=1568674901","width":460}],"content":"\u003cmeta charset=\"utf-8\"\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eWitch Hazel Extract is a clear distillate prepared from recently cut and partially dried twigs of \u003cem\u003eHamamelis virginiana\u003c\/em\u003e, containing natural oils and 14% alcohol. It is a natural astringent. It is a useful ingredient in cosmetic and medicinal preparations, including deodorants, after-shave lotions, cloth wipes, soaps, creams, and other products.\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv class=\"paragraph_break\"\u003e\u003c\/div\u003e\n\u003cdiv\u003eThe bark and leaves are a powerful astringent and topical vascular and skin tonic, often used in aftershave and lotions for insect bites. \u003c\/div\u003e"}

Success! Feel free to continue shopping or head to your cart .